1. GENERAL INFORMATION

MIMOSA Studio is a company domiciled in Mataró (Barcelona), Spain. The CIF is 47819723D and the address is Carrer d'Ernest Lluch 32, TCM2. MIMOSA Studio is the owner of the website located at the domain name www.mimosastudio.eu (the "Website"). This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the Website, understanding as such all the pages and subpages included in it, MIMOSA Studio declining any responsibility for the different privacy policies and protection of personal data that the web pages may contain. which can be accessed through the hyperlinks located on this Website and not directly managed by MIMOSA Studio. Our Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) is repealed, and in what does not contradict the aforementioned Regulation, by the provisions of the legislative framework Spanish on Personal Data Protection. By providing us with your data, you declare that you have read and are aware of this Privacy Policy, giving your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data according to the purposes and terms expressed herein. The Company may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudence or interpretation of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. These privacy conditions may be supplemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Conditions that, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves any specialty in the protection of personal data.

2. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and its implementing regulations, MIMOSA Studio informs users that the data they provide through the Website will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection of which it is responsible for MIMOSA Studio. Said data will be processed in order to manage relations with the users of the Website. These personal data may also be processed in order to generate user profiles and send them, by electronic, postal and telephone means (including SMS alerts, or other similar means of messaging) personalized commercial information that may be of interest to them about the products. or services related to those offered by MIMOSA Studio as long as they have previously given their consent, as well as participate in satisfaction surveys. The personal data collected through the Website will not be transferred to any third party, except in specific cases in which said transfer is covered by the RGPD and may only be accessed by MIMOSA Studio staff, as well as by third parties. that provide services to MIMOSA Studio related to the aforementioned purposes. Users must notify MIMOSA Studio of any modification that occurs in the data provided, responding in any case to the veracity and accuracy of the data provided at all times. MIMOSA Studio will endeavor to diligently verify the veracity of said data, reserving, where appropriate and without prejudice to other actions that may correspond, the right not to register or cancel those users who provide false or incomplete data. Said prior verification does not imply in any case the assumption by MIMOSA Studio of any responsibility for damages that may arise from the falsity or inaccuracy of the data provided, for which only the user will respond. In particular, this website uses the Google Analytics tool, which is an analytical service provided by Google, Inc. domiciled in the United States with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043. For the provision of these services, These use cookies that collect information, including the user's IP address, which will be transmitted, processed and stored by Google in the terms set on the google.com website, including the possible transmission of said information to third parties for reasons of legal requirement or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google. The configuration of these cookies is predetermined by the service offered by Google, which is why we suggest you consult the Google Analytics privacy page, to obtain more information about the cookies it uses and how to disable them (understanding that we are not responsible for the content or the veracity of third-party websites). MIMOSA Studio guarantees that they have adopted the legally required security levels of protection of personal data, and has installed all the means and measures of a technical, personal and organizational nature at their disposal to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information, as well as as to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided.

3. MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

MIMOSA Studio reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in accordance with the applicable legislation at all times. Therefore, we recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of how the personal data you provide us is treated and protected.

4. SENDING OF PERSONAL DATA

For the purposes of the provisions of Art. 32 of the RGPD EU 679/2016, MIMOSA Studio informs you that the personal data that on the occasion of registration and participation in this website are entered by users in it will be incorporated into a file of its ownership of name "FILE OF CLIENTS AND SUPPLIERS" whose purpose is to maintain your status as user, as well as the periodic postal and / or electronic referral by us of advertising information, to which you expressly consent. The user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding their personal data by sending an email to hello@mimosastudio.eu or by regular postal mail to Carrer d'Ernest Lluch 32, TCM2. Communications requesting the exercise of rights must be accompanied by a copy of a national identity document or equivalent identification document.

5. REGISTERED COMMUNITY

MIMOSA Studio To be part of the MIMOSA Studio registered user community and to be able to register, the USER must be at least eighteen (18) years old. Therefore, by completing the registration form or newsletter, the USER guarantees that they are at least eighteen (18) years of age and will be entirely responsible for this statement. MIMOSA Studio may require the USER, at any time, to verify their age by providing the corresponding identification document.

6. SOCIAL MEDIA

The user, once joined to the MIMOSA Studio page, may publish comments, links, images or photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the Social Network in the latter. The user, in all cases, must be the owner thereof, enjoy copyright and intellectual property rights or have the consent of the affected third parties. Any publication on the page, be it texts, graphics, photographs, videos, etc., is expressly prohibited. That violate or are likely to violate morality, ethics, good taste or decorum, and / or that infringe, violate or violate intellectual or industrial property rights, the right to image or the Law. In these cases , MIMOSA Studio reserves the right to immediately withdraw the content, being able to request the permanent blocking of the user. MIMOSA Studio will not be responsible for the content that a user has freely published. The user must bear in mind that his publications will be known by other users, so he himself is the main responsible for their privacy. The images that can be published on the page will not be stored in any file by MIMOSA Studio, but they will remain on the Social Network. MIMOSA Studio will use the Social Network to advertise its products and services, in any case, if it decides to process your contact data to carry out direct commercial prospecting actions, it will always be in compliance with the legal requirements of the RGPD and the LSSI-CE. Recommending the www.mimosastudio.eu page to other users so that they too can be informed of your activity will not be considered advertising.

Below we detail the link to the privacy policy of the Social Network:

¡Te has suscrito correctamente, bienvenida al MIMOSA Collective!!
Este correo electrónico ya ha sido registrado.
Newsletter
x